Program Committee

 

Prof. Hidetaka Nambo (Kanazawa University, Japan)

Prof. Dr. Anton Satrio Prabuwono (King Abdul Azis University, Saudi Arabia)

Prof. Faycal Djeffal (Dept of Electronics, University of Batna)

Prof. Hans-Dieter Liess (University of the Bundeswehr Munich, Germany)

Prof. Yiming Li (National Chiao Tung University)

Prof. Pablo Pancardo (Juarez Autonomous University of Tabasco)

Prof. Ahmed Abu Jbara, Ph.D (System Architectures Laboratory, George Mason University)

Prof. Komla Folly (University of Cape Town)

Prof. Toshihisa Funabashi (Nagoya University)

ProfSri Hartati, M.Sc, Ph.D (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Prof. Dr. M. Suyanto, M.M (STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta)

Prof. Sayantam Sarkar (Vijaya Vittala Institute of Technology)

Faisal, Ph.D (Auckland University, New Zealand)

Associate Prof. Sergio Tessaris (Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy)

Dr. Hattan Abutarboush (Taibah University)

Dr. Ahmad Quttoum (University of Quebec)

Dr. Dong-Bum Seo (Korea University)

Dr. Ziping Liu (Southeast Missouri State University)

Dr. Zuhair Shebeeb (University of Philadelphia)

Dr. Nilesh Madhu (NXP Software)

Dr. Ramaprabha Ramabadran (SSN College of Engineering)

Dr. Mritha Ramalingam (Universiti Sains Malaysia, Engineering Campus)

Dr. Umar Raza (Manchester Metropolitan University)

Dr. Ali Mahdoum (Centre de Développement des Technologies Avancées)

Dr. Mohammad Alghamdi (King Fahd University of Petroleum and Minerals)

Dr. Shajith ali (SSN College of Engineering, Chennai)

Dr. Abdualah Aljankawey (University of New Brunswick)

Dr. Haider AlSabbagh (Basra University)

Dr. Majid Aryanezhad (Shahid Chamran University of Ahvaz)

Dr. Peter Knott (Fraunhofer FHR)

Dr. Azilah Saparon (Universiti Teknologi MARA)

Dr. Rajesh Kumar (Malaviya National Institute of Technology)

Dr. Anand B. (Hindusthan College of Engineering and Technology)

Dr. Abhinna Biswal (ABB Global Industries and Services Ltd)

Dr. Pawel dworak (West Pomeranian University of Tchnology, Szczecin)

Dr. Seyed Ebrahim Esmaeili (American University of Kuwait)

Dr. Edwin Hernandez (Rapid Mobile Technologies, Inc)

Dr. Vijay Pande (Essel Adi Smart Grid Solutions Limited)

Dr. Patrick Perrot (MINISTERE INTERIEUR)

Dr. Thinagaran Perumal (University Putra Malaysia)

Dr. Charalampos Pitas (National Technical University of Athens)

Dr. Yong hu (University of Hong Kong)

Dr. Koushik Majumder (West Bengal University of Technology)

Dr. Mehdi Maleki (The University of akron)

Dr. Amit Manocha (Maharaja Agrasen University)

Dr. Yunlong Shang (Shandong University)

Dr. Sushil Thale (Fr. C. Rodrigues Institute of Technology)

Dr. Chin Fhong Soon (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)

Dr. Amin Torabi Jahromi (Nanyang Technological University)

Dr. Thanikaiselvan V (VIT University)

Dr. Saeed Olyaee (Shahid Rajaee Teacher Training University)

Dr. Prapto Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Dr. Reza Nikjah (TEKTELIC Communications Inc)

Dr. Sachin Singh (IIT Roorkee)

Dr. Suziyanti Marjudi (Universiti Selangor)

Dr. Huilman Sanca Sanca (Federal University of Campina Grande)

Dr. Muhammed Bashir Mu'azu (Ahmadu Bello University, Zaria)

Dr. Sohail Jabbar (COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Sahiwal)

Dr. Muhammad Herman Jamaluddin (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)

Dr. G p Sajeev (Govt Engineering College)

Dr. Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk (King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi)

Dr. Ahmad Fajar (Bina Nusantara University)

Dr. Ema Utami, S.Si., M.Kom. (STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta)

Dr. Kusrini, M.Kom. (STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta)

Dr. Djoko Soetarono (Universitas Bina Nusantara)

Dr. Ahmad Nurul Fajar, S.T., M.T. (Universitas Bina Nusantara)

Dr. Ir. Jarot S. Suroso, M.Eng (Universitas Bina Nusantara)

Dr. Sritrusta Sukaridhoto (Politeknik Elektronika Negeri Surabaya)

Dr. Sfenrianto, S.Kom., M.Kom. (Universitas Bina Nusantara)

Abba Suganda Girsang, Ph.D (Universitas Bina Nusantara)

Dr. Ridi Ferdiana (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Dr. Fitri Yuli Zulkifli, B.Eng., M.Sc. (Universitas Indonesia)

Dr. Tech. Ahmad Ashari (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Ir. P. Insap Santosa, M. Sc., Ph.D. (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Dr. Eng. Retno Supriyanti, S.T., M.T. (UNSOED)

Dr. Eng. Suroso (UNSOED)

Dr. Zaroh Irayani, S.Si., M.Si.  (UNSOED)

Hanung Adi Nugroho, S.T., M.E., Ph.D. (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Adistya Erna P., S.T., M.T., Ph.D (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

I Wayan Mustika, S.T., M.T., Ph.D (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Dr. Eng. Suharyanto, S.T., M. Eng. (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Teguh Bharata Adji, S.T., M.T., M. Eng., Ph.D (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Tri Astuti (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Desty Rakhmawati (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Kuat Indartono (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Melia Dianingrum (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Hendra Marcos (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Fandy Setyo Utomo (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Taqwa Hariguna (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Reza Kusuma Nurrohman (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Andi Dwi Riyanto (STMIK Amikom Purwokerto)

Nor Farahaida Abdul Rahman (Universiti Teknologi MARA)

Leonardo Tomassetti Ferreira Neto (University of Sao Paulo)

Brita Aslaliya (Gujarat Technological University)

Hesam Yousefian (Roozbeh Inistitute of Higher Education)

Haowei Yuan (Washington University in St. Louis)

Chenglong Zhang (Southern Illinois University)

Aditi Sharma (MBM Engineering College Jodhpur)

Vesh Raj Sharma Banjade (University of Alberta)

Siye Wang (Institute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences)

Karthik Tamvada (Vellore Institute of Technology)

Chen Gao (Tufts University)

Andik Setyono (Multimedia University Malaysia)

Seyed Mohammad Mahdi Seyednejad (Florida Institute of Technology)

Amel Serrat (USTO MB)

Mahendra Shukla (IIIT Allahabad)

Kenneth Tze Kin Teo (Universiti Malaysia Sabah)

Sabuj Sarkar (Khulna University of Engineering & Technology)

Chitra Gautam (CSIR-CEERI)

Suresh Rangan (National Institute of Technology Calicut)

Mohd Raffi Samsudin (Universiti Malaya)

Farshad Rassaei (National University of Singapore)

Zarina Mohd Noh (Universiti Putra Malaysia)

Cristian Sisterna (National University of San Juan)

Nitish Ojha (IIIT Allahabad)

Srikar Poosa (WITS)

Trong-Ngoc Phan (Soongsil University)

Ahmed Mahmood (University of Guelph)

Siti Hawa Ruslan (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)

Annasamudram S R Sekhar (G V P College of Engineering (Autonomous))

Intan Shafinaz Mustafa (Universiti Tenaga Nasional)

Vineeth Nair (Don Bosco Institute of Technology)

Erika Nazaruka (Riga Technical University)

Prabaharan Natarajan (VIT University)

V v s n Murty (NIT Kurukshetra)

Amrit Mukherjee (School of Electronic Engineering)

Ines Gharbi (ENSI)

Bhanu Prakash Gopularam (Mysore University)

Muhammad Imran Khan (University of Toulouse)

Yin Fen Low (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka)

Mahdin Mahboob (University of Liberal Arts Bangladesh)

Nadia Khouja (CIRTA'COM Laboratory Sup'Com Tunis)

Yadlapati Kishore Babu (JNTU Vijayanagaram)

Abderrazak Jemai (INSAT Institute)

Hoi Leong Lee (University of Oxford)

Catherine Manuela Lee-Ramos (Ateneo de Manila University)

Wen Chek Leong (University of Malaya)

Nanfang Li (Embrane, Inc)

Seng Hansun (Universitas Multimedia Nusantara)

Ramkumar Jaganathan (VLB Janakiammal College of Arts and Science)

Arihant Jain (Jaipur Engineering College & Research Centre)

Md. Mehedi Hasan (University of Saskatchewan)

Soumya Kanti Datta (EURECOM)

Farqad Farhan (Koya University)

Syed Hussain (National University of Sciences and Technology)

Norasyikin Fadilah (Universiti Malaysia Pahang)

July Díaz (Universidad Distrital Francisco José de Caldas)

Ahmed Douik (California Institute of Technology)

Bahman Alinejad (Shahid Beheshti University)

Souma Badombena Wanta (George Mason University)

Oluleke Babayomi (University of Lagos)

Muhammad Hassan Bin Afzal (Faculty of Business Studies (FBS), University of Dhaka)

Mohd Khairul Ikhwan Ahmad (Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia)

Sardar Ali (Asia Pacific University)

Shishir Shukla (Amity University)

Tripty Singh (Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham)

Maria Chiara Caschera (CNR)

Sujan Rajbhandari (Coventry University)

Yuhuan Du (Dropbox Inc.)

Daniel Watzenig (Graz University of Technology)

Selem Charfi (HD Technology)

Go Yun II (Heriot-Watt University Malaysia)

Ani Liza Asnawi (International Islamic University Malaysia)

Noriko Etani (Kyoto University)

Seyed Sahand Mohammadi Ziabari (Malek Ashtar University of Technology)

Varun Sable (Malwa Institute of Science and Technology, Indore)

Vaibhav Saundarmal (Marathwada Institute of Technology, Aurangabad)

Rasoul Banaeeyan (Multimedia University)

Parag Chatterjee (National University of Technology, Buenos Aires)

Shashank Shanbhag (Salesforce, Inc.)

Ilker Ali Ozkan  (Selcuk University)

Kiran Sree Pokkuluri (Shri Vishnu Engineering College for Women)

Yi-Jen Su (Shu-Te University)

Supreet Singh (Thapar University)

Sandeep Saini (The LNM Institute of Information Technology)

Fukuro  Koshiji (Tokyo Polytechnic University)

Kurnianingsih (Universitas Gadjah Mada)

Aslina Baharum (Universiti Malaysia Sabah)

Suhail Shahab (University Malaysia Pahang)

Kaveh Ahmadi (University of Toledo)

Fethi Farhani (University of Tunis)

 

Steering Committe

 

Hanung Adi Nugroho, S.T., M.E., Ph.D (UGM)

Dr. Eng. Suharyanto, S.T., M. Eng. (UGM)

I Wayan Mustika, S.T., M.Eng., Ph.D. (UGM)

Prof. Dr. M. Suyanto, M.M (STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta)

Dr. Muhammad Idris Purwanto, M.M (STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta)

Dr. Berlilana, S.P., S.Kom., M.Si. (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Giat Karyono, M.Kom (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Yusmedi Nurfaizal, S.E., S.Sos., M.Si (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Rahman Rosyidi, S.Sos., M.Kom. (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Prayoga Pribadi, S.E., M.Si (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Taqwa Hariguna, M.Kom. (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

 

Organizing Committe

 

Tri Astuti (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Zulia Karini (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Reza Kusuma Nurrohman (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Melia Dianingrum (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Andi Dwi Riyanto (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Akto Hariawan (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Azhari Shouni Barkah (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Dhanar Intan Surya Saputra (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Desty Rakhmawati (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Didit Suhartono (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Fandy Setyo Utomo (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Hendra Marcos (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Irfan Santiko (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Kuat Indarto (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Muliasari Pinilih (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Nurfaizah (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Rujianto Eko Saputro (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Yusyida Munsa'idah (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Chendri Irawan Satrio. N (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto)

Deby Ummul Hidayah (Binus University)

Uswatun Khasanah (UGM)

Wiga Maulana Baihaqi (UGM)


Paper Submission Deadline  
     Batch 1              : May 15th 2016
     Extended until : May 31th 2016
     Batch 2             : June 15th 2016
     Extended until : June 25th 2016
Paper Review May 16th – July15th 2016
Notification of Acceptance  
     Batch 1 : June 17th 2016
     Batch 2 : July 15th 2016
Camera-ready Manuscript  
     Batch 1 : July 17th 2016
     Batch 2 : July 30th 2016 
Registration  
     Early Birds Until July 20th 2016
     Normal After July 20th 2016
     Deadline August 10th 2016
Conference Date August 23-24th 2016





Download Template :
Submit Paper :



STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto




IEEE Indonesia Section




Universitas Gadjah Mada

STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta




Co - Sponsor I
Multimatics
Co - Sponsor II
Bank Muamalat



Flag Counter