International Conferences on Information Technology, Information Systems and Electrical Engineering (ICITISEE 2016)

In conjunction with

Conference on Information Technology, Information Systems and Electrical Engineering (CITISEE 2016)

 

Inna Garuda Hotel, Yogyakarta, 23 – 24 August, 2016

 

 

Tuesday, 23 August 2016

 

07.30 – 08.30

Registration

 

Opening Ceremony

08.30 – 08.40

Tri Astuti, S.Kom., M.Eng. (General Chair of ICITISEE 2016)

08.40 – 08.50

Prof. Dr. M. Suyanto, M.M. (President of Amikom Group)

08.50 – 09.00

Dr. Eng. Suharyanto, S.T., M. Eng. (Head of DTETI UGM)

09.00 – 09.10

Coordinator of Kopertis V Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta

09.10 – 09.20

Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta People`s Welfare Administration Assistants

09.20 – 10.05 

Keynote #1

Prof. Dr. Min-Tsai Lai (STUST, Taiwan)
Moderator : Arief Setyanto, S.Si, MTNTO, S.SI, MT

10.05 – 10.35

Group Photo & Coffee Break

10.35 – 11.50

Keynote #2

Prof. Ir. Zainal A.Hasibuan, MLS., PhD. (Universitas Indonesia)
Moderator : Arief Setyanto, S.Si, MT

11.50 – 12.30

Break Lunch

12.30 – 13.15

Keynote #3

Dr. Eric Pardede (La Trobe University, Australia)
Moderator : Arief Setyanto, S.Si, MT

13.15 – 13.30

Parallel Sessions Preparation

13.30 – 15.10

Parallel Sessions

14.00 – 14.30

ICITISEE Committee Institution Meeting

15.10 – 16.00

Coffee Break

16.00 – 16.40

Parallel Sessions

 

 

Wednesday, 24 August 2016

 

07.30 – 08.00

Registration

08.00 – 10.00

Parallel Sessions

10.00 – 10.40

Coffee Break

10.40 – 12.00

Parallel Sessions

12.00 – 13.20

Break Lunch

13.20 – 15.00

Closing Ceremony

15.00 – 15.40

Coffee Break

 

 

PARALLEL SESSIONS

 

Tuesday, August 23 2016

 

 

No

Time

23 August 2016

Room 1

Samas

Room 2

Parangtritis

Room 3

Parangkusumo

Room 4

Baron

Room 5

Kukup

Room 6

Galagah

Room 7

Nakula

Room 8

Prambanan

Session Chair

Melwin Syafrizal, S.Kom, M.Eng.

Ferry Wahyu Wibowo, S.Si, M.Cs.

Taqwa Hariguna, M.Kom.

Arief Setyanto, S.Si, MT

Hendra Marcos, S.T., M.Eng.

Andi Dwi Riyanto, M.Kom

Desty Rakhmawati, S.Si., M.Sc.

Didit Suhartono, S.Sos., S.Kom., M.Kom.

Co Chair

Muliasari Pinilih, S.E., M.Si.

Zulia Karini,S.S., M.Hum

Nurfaizah, M.Kom.

Bambang Pilu Hartanto, S.Kom.

Pungkas Subarkah

Fauzan Abdul Lathief

Yusyida, Munsa'idah, SE.,MM.

Irfan Santiko, M.Kom.

Session 1

1

13.30 – 13.50

INFT 6

ELEN 1

INFT 11

INFT 21

TI 1

SI 1

TE 1

TI 6

2

13.50 – 14.10

INFT 7

ELEN 2

INFT 12

INFT 22

TI 2

SI 2

TE 2

TI 7

3

14.10 – 14.30

INFT 8

ELEN 3

INFT 13

INFT 23

TI 3

SI 3

TE 3

TI 8

4

14.30 – 14.50

INFT 9

ELEN 4

INFT 14

INFT 24

TI 4

SI 4

TE 4

TI 9

5

14.50 – 15.10

INFT 10

ELEN 5

INFT 15

INFT 25

TI 5

SI 5

TE 5

TI 10

 

 

15.10 – 16.00

Coffee Break

Session 2

6

16.00 – 16.20

 

ELEN 8

 

TI 11

SI 6

TE 6

 

7

16.20 – 16.40

 

TI 12

SI 7

TE 7

8

16.40 – 17.00

TI 33

SI 20

TE 8

                         

 

 

 

Wednesday, August 24 2016

 

 

No

Time

24 August 2016

Samas

Parangtritis

Parang Kusumo

Baron

Kukup

Glagah

Session Chair

Debotosh Bhattacharjee

Arief Setyanto, S.Si, MT

Dhanar Intan Surya Saputra, M.Kom

Melwin Syafrizal, S.Kom, M.Eng

Didit Suhartono, S.Sos., S.Kom., M.Kom.

Kuat Indarto, S.T., M.Eng.

Co Chair

Andi Dwi Riyanto, M.Kom

Zulia Karini,S.S., M.Hum

Wiga Maulana Baihaqi, S.Kom.

Hendra Marcos, S.T., M.Eng.

Lutfi mukaromah

Kusumaningtyas

Session 1

1

08.00 – 08.20

INFT 1

ELEN 6

INFT 16

INFS 1

SI 8

SI 14

2

08.20 – 08.40

INFT 2

ELEN 7

INFT 17

INFS 4

SI 9

SI 15

3

08.40 – 09.00

INFT 3

ELEN 9

INFT 18

INFS 3

SI 10

SI 16

4

09.00 – 09.20

INFT 4

 

INFT 19

INFS 2

SI 11

SI 17

5

09.20 – 09.40

INFT 5

 

INFT 20

 

SI 12

SI 18

6

09.40 – 10.00

 

 

 

 

SI 13

SI 19

 

 

10.00 – 10.40

Coffee Break

 

 

Session Chair

Andi Dwi Riyanto, M.Kom

Kuat Indarto, S.T., M.Eng.

Yusyida, Munsa'idah, SE.,MM.

Hendra Marcos, S.T., M.Eng.

Didit Suhartono, S.Sos., S.Kom., M.Kom.

 

 

 

Co Chair

Fauzan Abdul Lathief

Pungkas Subarkah

Apriliani Galih Saputri

Reva Dwiana

Hellik Hermawan, S.Kom

Session 2

7

10.40 – 11.00

TI 13

TI 17

TI 21

TI 25

TI 29

8

11.00 – 11.20

TI 14

TI 18

TI 22

TI 26

TI 30

9

11.20 – 11.40

TI 15

TI 19

TI 23

TI 27

TI 31

10

11.40 – 12.00

TI 16

TI 20

TI 24

TI 28

TI 32

 

 

12.00 – 12.30

Closing Ceremony

 

 


 

Technical

ICITISEE 2016

 

1.

INFT 1

Adaptive Security for Multilevel Adhoc Networks-A Survey

Tahira Mahboob (Fatima Jinnah Women University, Pakistan)

 

2.

INFT 2

Adopting Information Security Techniques for Cloud Computing - A Survey

Tahira Mahboob (Fatima Jinnah Women University, Pakistan)

 

3.

INFT 3

Implementation of Image Enhancement Techniques Based on Intel Edison Platform

Zaid Hadi, Nasri Sulaiman, Izhal Abdul Halin and Nurul Amziah Md Yunus (Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia)

 

4.

INFT 4

Identity Recognition Based on Palm Vein Feature using Two-Dimensional Linear Discriminant Analysis

Fadhilur Rizki, Tjokorda Agung Budi Wirayuda and Kurniawan Nur Ramadhani (Telkom University, Indonesia)

 

5.

INFT 5

Second Preimage Attack Method on Various MAC Constructions and Its Application with AES-128

Alfonso Brolin Sihite and Bety Susanti (Sekolah Tinggi Sandi Negara, Indonesia)

 

6.

INFT 6

Feature Extraction for Lesion Margin Characteristic Classification from CT Scan Lungs Image

Yosefina Finsensia Riti, Hanung Adi Nugroho and Sunu Wibirama (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)

 

7.

INFT 7

A Performance Analysis of Packet Scheduling Algorithms between Homogeneous Algorithm And Hybrid Algorithm in Point to Multipoint WiMAX Networks

Dadiek Pranindito (Telkom School Of Telematics, Indonesia); Rendy Munadi and Rumani Mangkudjaja (Telkom University, Indonesia)

 

8.

INFT 8

Inverse Distance Weighting and Kriging Spatial Interpolation for Data Center Thermal Monitoring

Esi Oktavia (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Widy Widyawan (Gadjah Mada University, Indonesia); I Wayan Mustika (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)

 

9.

INFT 9

Analyzing Land Conversion in South East Minahasa, Indonesia, under Landsat Satellite Image Data Using the Supervised Classification Method

Eko Sediyono (Satyawacana Christian University, Indonesia); Gregorius Anung Hanindito (Antakusuma University, Indonesia); Adi Setiawan (Satya Wacana Christian University, Indonesia)

 

10.

INFT 10

An Automatic 3D Face Model Segmentation for Acquiring Weight Motion Area

Rio Caesar (Atma Jaya Yogyakarta University, Indonesia); Suyoto Suyoto (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Samuel Gandang Gunanto (Indonesian Institute of The Arts Yogyakarta & Faculty of Recorded Media Arts, Indonesia)

 

11.

INFT 11

Linear Deformation on 3D Face Model for Facial Animation

Joannes Pamungkas (University of Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Suyoto Suyoto (Universitas Atma Jaya Yogyakarta, Indonesia); Samuel Gandang Gunanto (Indonesian Institute of The Arts Yogyakarta & Faculty of Recorded Media Arts, Indonesia)

 

12.

INFT 12

RSA Implementation for Data Transmission Security in BEM Chairman E-Voting Android Based Application

Fransiskus Juniawan (STMIK Atma Luhur, Indonesia)

 

13.

INFT 13

Expression and Occlusion invariant 3D face recognition based on region classifier

Koushik Dutta (Jadavpur University, Kolkata, India); Debotosh Bhattacharjee and Mita Nasipuri (Jadavpur University, India)

 

14.

INFT 14

Plasmodium Falciparum Stages Classification on Red Blood Cell Image using Region Property

Febri Maspiyanti (Pancasila University, Indonesia); Jullend Gatc (Kalbis Institute, Indonesia); Sri Rezeki Candra Nursari and Amir Murtako (Pancasila University, Indonesia)

 

15.

INFT 15

Stereo Matching Algorithm for 3D Surface Reconstruction Based on Triangulation Principle

Rostam Affendi Hamzah (Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia)

 

16.

INFT 16

gradDescentR: An R Package Implementing Gradient Descent and Its Variants for Regression Tasks

Lala Septem Riza (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia & Universidad de Granada, Indonesia); Imam Fachmi Nasrulloh, Enjun Junaeti, Rena Zain and Asep Nandiyanto (Universitas Pendidikan Indonesia, Indonesia)

 

17.

INFT 17

Rainfall Prediction in Tengger Region Indonesia using Tsukamoto Fuzzy Inference System

Ida Wahyuni (Brawijaya University, Indonesia); Wayan Firdaus Mahmudy (University of Brawijaya, Indonesia); Atiek Iriany (Brawijaya University, Indonesia)

 

18.

INFT 18

Rule Extraction for Fuzzy Expert System to Diagnose Coronary Artery Disease

Wiga Maulana Baihaqi and Noor Akhmad Setiawan (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Igi Ardiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia)

 

19.

INFT 19

Plasmodium detection methods in thick blood smear images for dignosing Malaria - A review

Chyntia Raras Ajeng Widiawati and Hanung Adi Nugroho (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Igi Ardiyanto (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Faculty of Engineering, Indonesia)

 

20.

INFT 20

Social Media Analysis of BPS Data availability in Economics using Decision Tree Method

Pramana Yhoga Chandra Kusuma (Institute of Technology Sepuluh Nopember & Kementerian Komunikasi dan Informatika, Indonesia); Surya Sumpeno and Adhi Wibawa (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

 

21.

INFT 21

Face Detection and Tracking Using Live Video Acquisition in Camera Closed Circuit Television and Webcam

Dhanar Saputra (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto & Informatics Engineering, Indonesia); Kamal Amin (STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto, Indonesia)

 

22.

INFT 22

Gauss Elimination, Gauss Jordan, and Cramer's Rule for Solving Distribution Multi-Level

Asyrofa Rahmi, AR (University of Brawijaya, Indonesia); Fitri Utaminingrum, Fitri (Kumamoto University, Japan)

 

23.

INFT 23

Fuzzy Subtractive Clustering For Industrial Mapping In Brebes Regency

Sri Anjarwati and Amrulloh Aji (STMIK YMI Tegal, Indonesia)

 

24.

INFT 24

A Review of Chaff Point Generation Methods for Fuzzy Vault Scheme

Bambang Pilu Hartato (Universitas Gadjah Mada & STMIK Amikom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Teguh Bharata Adji and Agus Bejo (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia)

 

25.

INFT 25

An Approach of Information Extraction Technique for Automatic Short Answer Grading: A Review

Uswatun Hasanah (Universitas Gadjah Mada & STMIK Amikom Purwokerto, Indonesia); Adhistya Erna Permanasari and Sri Suning Kusumawardani (Universitas Gadjah Mada, Indonesia); Feddy Setio Pribadi (Universitas Gadjah Mada & Universitas Negeri Semarang, Indonesia)

 

26.

INFS 1

Implementation of e-Learning based on Knowledge Management System for Indonesian Academic Institution

Nyoman Karna (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia); Iping Supriana (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia); Nur Ulfa Maulidevi (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)

 

27.

INFS 2

Developing Modified PeGI Indicators for e-Government Ranking Method

Friana Palijama (ITS SURABAYA, Indonesia); Surya Sumpeno (ITS Institute of Technology Surabaya, Indonesia); Adhi Wibawa (Institut Teknologi Sepuluh Nopember, Indonesia)

 

28.

INFS 3

A Case Study of Electric Chiller Performance Bottleneck Diagnosis by Root Cause Analysis

Xiaoming Zhang (Hitachi Asia Ltd. - Researcher & Development Centre, Singapore); Sato Akiko (Hiatachi Asia Ltd, Singapore); Kudo Yutaka (Hitachi Asia Ltd., Singapore); Tomohiro Nakamura (Hitachi Ltd., Center for Technology Innovation); Jun Okitsu (Hitachi Ltd., Center for Technology Innovation, Japan); Aoki Hidetaka (Hitachi Asia Malaysia Sdn. Bhd., Malaysia); Mohd Amin Abd Majid (Universiti Teknologi Petronas, Malaysia)

 

29.

INFS 4

Scrum Implementation in Developing Smart Campus System

Rezania A. Azdy (STMIK PalComTech, Indonesia)

 

30.

ELEN 1

KRISNA:Cryptoprocessor Architecture for National Smart Card

Muhammad Husni Santriaji (Institut Teknologi Bandung); Arif Sasongko (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)

 

31.

ELEN 2

Battery-supercapacitor Hybrids for DC Motor Loads: a Study and Experiment

Denny Nugroho and Arif Sasongko (Institut Teknologi Bandung, Indonesia)

 

32.

ELEN 3

Non-linear Effects of High Rate Soliton Transmission on DWDM Optical Fiber Communication System

Brian Pamukti Sunardi and Doan Perdana (Telkom University, Indonesia)

 

33.

ELEN 4

A parameter identification method for fractional order inductance of iron core reactor

Pengcheng Xia and Zhishan Liang (China University of Petroleum Beijing, P.R. China)

 

34.

ELEN 5

Sidelobe Suppression on Pulse Compression using Curve-Shaped Nonlinear Frequency Modulation

Budiman Putra Asma'ur Rohman (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia); R. Indra Wijaya (Indonesian Institute of Sciences (LIPI) & Research Center for Electronics and Telecommunication, Indonesia); Dayat Kurniawan (Research Center for Electronics and Telecomunications(PPET-LIPI), Indonesia); Octa Heriana and Chaeriah Bin Ali Wael (Indonesian Institute of Sciences, Indonesia)

 

35.

ELEN 6

Design Of 24 / 320 Volts Boost-Up Chopper With Mincrocontroller Based PI Controller

Suroso (Jenderal Soedirman University, Indonesia)

 

36.

ELEN 7

Efficient Implementation of Mean Formula for Image Processing using FPGA Device

Aqwam Rosadi Kardian and Sunny Arief Sudiro (STMIK Jakarta STI&K, Indonesia); Sarifuddin Madenda (Gundarma University, Indonesia)

 

37.

ELEN 8

Computationally Numerical Experiment of Carbon Species Densities for Thermal Plasma Dynamic

Toto Saktioto (Universitas Riau, Pekanbaru & Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Indonesia); Rakhmawati Farma (Universitas Riau, Indonesia); Dedi Irawan (Faculty of Science and Technology, UIN Suska Riau, Pekanbaru & Physics Science, University of Riau, Pekanbaru, Indonesia); Muhammad Sufi and Fairuz Diyana Ismail (Universiti Teknologi Malaysia, Malaysia)

 

38.

ELEN 9

Optimum Zigzag Scan Mapping Method on FPGA Device

Robby Candra (Gunadarma University, Indonesia); Sarifuddin Madenda (Gundarma University, Indonesia); Sunny Arief Sudiro (STMIK Jakarta STI&K, Indonesia)

 


Paper Submission Deadline  
     Batch 1              : May 15th 2016
     Extended until : May 31th 2016
     Batch 2             : June 15th 2016
     Extended until : June 25th 2016
Paper Review May 16th – July15th 2016
Notification of Acceptance  
     Batch 1 : June 17th 2016
     Batch 2 : July 15th 2016
Camera-ready Manuscript  
     Batch 1 : July 17th 2016
     Batch 2 : July 30th 2016 
Registration  
     Early Birds Until July 20th 2016
     Normal After July 20th 2016
     Deadline August 10th 2016
Conference Date August 23-24th 2016





Download Template :
Submit Paper :



STMIK AMIKOM Purwokerto




IEEE Indonesia Section




Universitas Gadjah Mada

STMIK AMIKOM Yogyakarta




Co - Sponsor I
Multimatics
Co - Sponsor II
Bank Muamalat



Flag Counter